2. Ashland

Matt Wachter

Denali Custom Homes,

 Ben Carey

 

3. Bellevue West

Nadgwick, Joseph

 Charleston Homes,

Marc Stodola

4. Bennington

 Kyle Monti

Boltinghouse Homes,

 Dave Boltinghouse

 

5. Benson

 Tim Sibbitt

 Ramm Construction,

 Jerry Ramm

6. Burke

Andy Schatzberg

 

   

7. Bryan

Mark Anderson

Mark Bowder

Mentor needed

8. Boystown

Brian Fitzgerald

Legacy Homes,

Tom Kafonek

 

9. Cedar Bluffs

Garrett Zink

Grace Homes,

Jason Troshynski

10.  OPS Career Center 

Construction Academy

Tim Arndt

Platinum Home Builders,

Nikki Diamantis

11. DC West

John Brockhaus

Altech Builders,

Ted Grace

12. Goodwill North

Youth Build

 Tyler Swain

 

Mentor needed

13.  Gretna

Jason Novotny

Rogers Construction,

  John Rogers

14. Louisville

 Caleb Schulze

Birchwood Homes,

Gerald Torzcon

 

15. Metro College

Trevor Secora

Willis Kennedy

16. Millard North

Mike Rogers

KRT Construction,

Kent Therkelsen

17. Plattsmouth

Ethan Scholting

Sudbeck Homes,

Melvin Sudbeck

18. Ralston

Brandon Theone

Home Company,

Nick Dolphens

 

19. Platteview

Michael Bos

Advantage Development Inc.  

Alan Hans

 

20. Thomas Jefferson

Terrance McGurren

 

 

21. Wahoo

Jon Herrera

Hancock Construction,

Bill & Mike Hancock

 

22. Westside  

 Tyler Foster

S.L. Jensen,

Larry Jensen

23. Yutan

Sudbeck Homes,

Melvin Sudbeck

24. Fremont

 Jamison Baird

25. Papillion LaVista 

Evan Horak

Mentor needed

26. Papillion LaVista

South 

Roger Campbell

Mentor needed

27. Millard West

Chuck Lambert

Mentor needed

28. Blair

Ed Mills  

29. Fort Calhoun

Humphrey, Dustin

30. Bellevue East 

Quinn, Arlen

Charleston Homes,

Marc Stodola

31. Pierce 

Dylan Cerny

Mentor needed

32. Norfolk

Pat Zach

Mentor needed

33. Battle Creek

Mike Couch

Mentor needed

 

36 Teachers Impacting

450 to 550 students 

Summer Internships 

Vocational Scholarships 

Hands on Building Projects 

Bryan

Mark Anderson

Mark Bowder

Mentor needed

 

Ashland

Matt Wachter

Denali Custom Homes,

 Ben Carey 

Abraham Lincoln

 Dan Fee

Bellevue West

Nadgwick, Joseph

 Charleston Homes,

Marc Stodola

Bennington

 Kyle Monti

Boltinghouse Homes,

 Dave Boltinghouse

Benson

 Tim Sibbitt

 Ramm Construction,

 Jerry Ramm

6. Burke

Andy Schatzberg

IMG_0152.HEIC
IMG_0185.HEIC
IMG_0188.HEIC
Rogers_Mike millard north.jpg
thoene.png
staff_BosMichael.jpg
Jon Herrera 2.jpg
Zach Pat Norfolk.jpg
mike Couch Battle Creek.jpg

2. Ashland

Matt Wachter

Denali Custom Homes,

 Ben Carey

 

3. Bellevue West

Nadgwick, Joseph

 Charleston Homes,

Marc Stodola

4. Bennington

 Kyle Monti

Boltinghouse Homes,

 Dave Boltinghouse

 

5. Benson

 Tim Sibbitt

 Ramm Construction,

 Jerry Ramm

6. Burke

Andy Schatzberg

 

   

7. Bryan

Mark Anderson

Mark Bowder

Mentor needed

8. Boystown

Brian Fitzgerald

Legacy Homes,

Tom Kafonek

 

9. Cedar Bluffs

Garrett Zink

Grace Homes,

Jason Troshynski

10.  OPS Career Center 

Construction Academy

Tim Arndt

Platinum Home Builders,

Nikki Diamantis

11. DC West

John Brockhaus

Altech Builders,

Ted Grace

12. Goodwill North

Youth Build

 Tyler Swain

 

Mentor needed

13.  Gretna

Jason Novotny

Rogers Construction,

  John Rogers

14. Louisville

 Caleb Schulze

Birchwood Homes,

Gerald Torzcon

 

15. Metro College

Trevor Secora

Willis Kennedy

16. Millard North

Mike Rogers

KRT Construction,

Kent Therkelsen

17. Plattsmouth

Ethan Scholting

Sudbeck Homes,

Melvin Sudbeck

18. Ralston

Brandon Theone

Home Company,

Nick Dolphens

 

19. Platteview

Michael Bos

Advantage Development Inc.  

Alan Hans

 

20. Thomas Jefferson

Terrance McGurren

 

 

21. Wahoo

Jon Herrera

Hancock Construction,

Bill & Mike Hancock

 

22. Westside  

 Tyler Foster

S.L. Jensen,

Larry Jensen

23. Yutan

Sudbeck Homes,

Melvin Sudbeck

24. Fremont

 Jamison Baird

25. Papillion LaVista 

Evan Horak

Mentor needed

26. Papillion LaVista

South 

Roger Campbell

Mentor needed

27. Millard West

Chuck Lambert

Mentor needed

28. Blair

Ed Mills  

29. Fort Calhoun

Humphrey, Dustin

30. Bellevue East 

Quinn, Arlen

Charleston Homes,

Marc Stodola

31. Pierce 

Dylan Cerny

Mentor needed

32. Norfolk

Pat Zach

Mentor needed

33. Battle Creek

Mike Couch

Mentor needed

 

Fitzgerald .jpg
IMG_0191.HEIC
john.jpg
Jason Novotny.jpg
HORAK.jpg
IMG_0164.HEIC
IMG_E0161.JPG
ed mills 2.jpg
Humphrey, Dustin.png

2. Ashland

Matt Wachter

Denali Custom Homes,

 Ben Carey

 

3. Bellevue West

Nadgwick, Joseph

 Charleston Homes,

Marc Stodola

4. Bennington

 Kyle Monti

Boltinghouse Homes,

 Dave Boltinghouse

 

5. Benson

 Tim Sibbitt

 Ramm Construction,

 Jerry Ramm

6. Burke

Andy Schatzberg

 

   

7. Bryan

Mark Anderson

Mark Bowder

Mentor needed

8. Boystown

Brian Fitzgerald

Legacy Homes,

Tom Kafonek

 

9. Cedar Bluffs

Garrett Zink

Grace Homes,

Jason Troshynski

10.  OPS Career Center 

Construction Academy

Tim Arndt

Platinum Home Builders,

Nikki Diamantis

11. DC West

John Brockhaus

Altech Builders,

Ted Grace

12. Goodwill North

Youth Build

 Tyler Swain

 

Mentor needed

13.  Gretna

Jason Novotny

Rogers Construction,

  John Rogers

14. Louisville

 Caleb Schulze

Birchwood Homes,

Gerald Torzcon

 

15. Metro College

Trevor Secora

Willis Kennedy

16. Millard North

Mike Rogers

KRT Construction,

Kent Therkelsen

17. Plattsmouth

Ethan Scholting

Sudbeck Homes,

Melvin Sudbeck

18. Ralston

Brandon Theone

Home Company,

Nick Dolphens

 

19. Platteview

Michael Bos

Advantage Development Inc.  

Alan Hans

 

20. Thomas Jefferson

Terrance McGurren

 

 

21. Wahoo

Jon Herrera

Hancock Construction,

Bill & Mike Hancock

 

22. Westside  

 Tyler Foster

S.L. Jensen,

Larry Jensen

23. Yutan

Sudbeck Homes,

Melvin Sudbeck

24. Fremont

 Jamison Baird

25. Papillion LaVista 

Evan Horak

Mentor needed

26. Papillion LaVista

South 

Roger Campbell

Mentor needed

27. Millard West

Chuck Lambert

Mentor needed

28. Blair

Ed Mills  

29. Fort Calhoun

Humphrey, Dustin

30. Bellevue East 

Quinn, Arlen

Charleston Homes,

Marc Stodola

31. Pierce 

Dylan Cerny

Mentor needed

32. Norfolk

Pat Zach

Mentor needed

33. Battle Creek

Mike Couch

Mentor needed

 

2. Ashland

Matt Wachter

Denali Custom Homes,

 Ben Carey

 

3. Bellevue West

Nadgwick, Joseph

 Charleston Homes,

Marc Stodola

4. Bennington

 Kyle Monti

Boltinghouse Homes,

 Dave Boltinghouse

 

5. Benson

 Tim Sibbitt

 Ramm Construction,

 Jerry Ramm

6. Burke

Andy Schatzberg

 

   

7. Bryan

Mark Anderson

Mark Bowder

Mentor needed

8. Boystown

Brian Fitzgerald

Legacy Homes,

Tom Kafonek

 

9. Cedar Bluffs

Garrett Zink

Grace Homes,

Jason Troshynski

10.  OPS Career Center 

Construction Academy

Tim Arndt

Platinum Home Builders,

Nikki Diamantis

11. DC West

John Brockhaus

Altech Builders,

Ted Grace

12. Goodwill North

Youth Build

 Tyler Swain

 

Mentor needed

13.  Gretna

Jason Novotny

Rogers Construction,

  John Rogers

14. Louisville

 Caleb Schulze

Birchwood Homes,

Gerald Torzcon

 

15. Metro College

Trevor Secora

Willis Kennedy

16. Millard North

Mike Rogers

KRT Construction,

Kent Therkelsen

17. Plattsmouth

Ethan Scholting

Sudbeck Homes,

Melvin Sudbeck

18. Ralston

Brandon Theone

Home Company,

Nick Dolphens

 

19. Platteview

Michael Bos

Advantage Development Inc.  

Alan Hans

 

20. Thomas Jefferson

Terrance McGurren

 

 

21. Wahoo

Jon Herrera

Hancock Construction,

Bill & Mike Hancock

 

22. Westside  

 Tyler Foster

S.L. Jensen,

Larry Jensen

23. Yutan

Sudbeck Homes,

Melvin Sudbeck

24. Fremont

 Jamison Baird

25. Papillion LaVista 

Evan Horak

Mentor needed

26. Papillion LaVista

South 

Roger Campbell

Mentor needed

27. Millard West

Chuck Lambert

Mentor needed

28. Blair

Ed Mills  

29. Fort Calhoun

Humphrey, Dustin

30. Bellevue East 

Quinn, Arlen

Charleston Homes,

Marc Stodola

31. Pierce 

Dylan Cerny

Mentor needed

32. Norfolk

Pat Zach

Mentor needed

33. Battle Creek

Mike Couch

Mentor needed

 

2. Ashland

Matt Wachter

Denali Custom Homes,

 Ben Carey

 

3. Bellevue West

Nadgwick, Joseph

 Charleston Homes,

Marc Stodola

4. Bennington

 Kyle Monti

Boltinghouse Homes,

 Dave Boltinghouse

 

5. Benson

 Tim Sibbitt

 Ramm Construction,

 Jerry Ramm

6. Burke

Andy Schatzberg

 

   

7. Bryan

Mark Anderson

Mark Bowder

Mentor needed

8. Boystown

Brian Fitzgerald

Legacy Homes,

Tom Kafonek

 

9. Cedar Bluffs

Garrett Zink

Grace Homes,

Jason Troshynski

10.  OPS Career Center 

Construction Academy

Tim Arndt

Platinum Home Builders,

Nikki Diamantis

11. DC West

John Brockhaus

Altech Builders,

Ted Grace

12. Goodwill North

Youth Build

 Tyler Swain

 

Mentor needed

13.  Gretna

Jason Novotny

Rogers Construction,

  John Rogers

14. Louisville

 Caleb Schulze

Birchwood Homes,

Gerald Torzcon

 

15. Metro College

Trevor Secora

Willis Kennedy

16. Millard North

Mike Rogers

KRT Construction,

Kent Therkelsen

17. Plattsmouth

Ethan Scholting

Sudbeck Homes,

Melvin Sudbeck

18. Ralston

Brandon Theone

Home Company,

Nick Dolphens

 

19. Platteview

Michael Bos

Advantage Development Inc.  

Alan Hans

 

20. Thomas Jefferson

Terrance McGurren

 

 

21. Wahoo

Jon Herrera

Hancock Construction,

Bill & Mike Hancock

 

22. Westside  

 Tyler Foster

S.L. Jensen,

Larry Jensen

23. Yutan

Sudbeck Homes,

Melvin Sudbeck

24. Fremont

 Jamison Baird

25. Papillion LaVista 

Evan Horak

Mentor needed

26. Papillion LaVista

South 

Roger Campbell

Mentor needed

27. Millard West

Chuck Lambert

Mentor needed

28. Blair

Ed Mills  

29. Fort Calhoun

Humphrey, Dustin

30. Bellevue East 

Quinn, Arlen

Charleston Homes,

Marc Stodola

31. Pierce 

Dylan Cerny

Mentor needed

32. Norfolk

Pat Zach

Mentor needed

33. Battle Creek

Mike Couch

Mentor needed

 

2. Ashland

Matt Wachter

Denali Custom Homes,

 Ben Carey

 

3. Bellevue West

Nadgwick, Joseph

 Charleston Homes,

Marc Stodola

4. Bennington

 Kyle Monti

Boltinghouse Homes,

 Dave Boltinghouse

 

5. Benson

 Tim Sibbitt

 Ramm Construction,

 Jerry Ramm

6. Burke

Andy Schatzberg

 

   

7. Bryan

Mark Anderson

Mark Bowder

Mentor needed

8. Boystown

Brian Fitzgerald

Legacy Homes,

Tom Kafonek

 

9. Cedar Bluffs

Garrett Zink

Grace Homes,

Jason Troshynski

10.  OPS Career Center 

Construction Academy

Tim Arndt

Platinum Home Builders,

Nikki Diamantis

11. DC West

John Brockhaus

Altech Builders,

Ted Grace

12. Goodwill North

Youth Build

 Tyler Swain

 

Mentor needed

13.  Gretna

Jason Novotny

Rogers Construction,

  John Rogers

14. Louisville

 Caleb Schulze

Birchwood Homes,

Gerald Torzcon

 

15. Metro College

Trevor Secora

Willis Kennedy

16. Millard North

Mike Rogers

KRT Construction,

Kent Therkelsen

17. Plattsmouth

Ethan Scholting

Sudbeck Homes,

Melvin Sudbeck

18. Ralston

Brandon Theone

Home Company,

Nick Dolphens

 

19. Platteview

Michael Bos

Advantage Development Inc.  

Alan Hans

 

20. Thomas Jefferson

Terrance McGurren

 

 

21. Wahoo

Jon Herrera

Hancock Construction,

Bill & Mike Hancock

 

22. Westside  

 Tyler Foster

S.L. Jensen,

Larry Jensen

23. Yutan

Sudbeck Homes,

Melvin Sudbeck

24. Fremont

 Jamison Baird

25. Papillion LaVista 

Evan Horak

Mentor needed

26. Papillion LaVista

South 

Roger Campbell

Mentor needed

27. Millard West

Chuck Lambert

Mentor needed

28. Blair

Ed Mills  

29. Fort Calhoun

Humphrey, Dustin

30. Bellevue East 

Quinn, Arlen

Charleston Homes,

Marc Stodola

31. Pierce 

Dylan Cerny

Mentor needed

32. Norfolk

Pat Zach

Mentor needed

33. Battle Creek

Mike Couch

Mentor needed

 

Bryan

Mark Anderson

Mark Bowder

Mentor needed